Local Jurisdiction Map

Everett – Local 292

2810 Lombard Avenue, Room 100
Everett, WA  98201
425-259-5077
425-252-3062 (fax)

Stacy Martin – Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
Bob Flansaas – Field Agent

Larry Montgomery – Field Agent

Jamie – Office Manager

Bellingham Field Office:
1700 N. State Street
Bellingham, WA  98225
360-733-0900
360-733-0089 (fax)

Chris Johnson – Field Agent

Building, Heavy Civil & Highway Construction serving the following Counties:

Snohomish
Skagit
Whatcom
San Juan Island

Richland – Local 348

2505 Duportail Street P.O. Box 1349
Richland, WA 99352
509-420-4581
509-420-4585 (fax)

Rigo Rivas – Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
Chris Arteaga – Field Agent
Dave Gresser – Field Agent
Michelle – Office Manager

Yakima Field Office:
507 South 3rd Street, Suite B
Yakima, WA 98901

Wenatchee Field Office:
27 N. Chelan Avenue
Wenatchee, WA  98801
509-662-9762
509-663-8572 (fax)

Eric Thrift – Field Agent

Building, Heavy Civil & Highway Construction serving the following Counties:

Columbia
Walla Walla
Franklin
Grant
Benton
Adams (Western)
Lincoln (Western)
Douglas
Ferry
Okanogan
Chelan
Kittitas
Yakima

Seattle – Local 242

2800 1st Avenue, Room 50
Seattle, WA 98121
206-441-0481
206-728-8756 (fax)

Dale Cannon – Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
Julie – Office Manager
Stacy – Secretary

Building Construction serving:

King County

Seattle – Local 440

565 13th Avenue
Seattle, WA 98122
206-329-1540
206-329-0156 (fax)

Alan Clune – Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
Rebecca – Office Manager
Erica – Secretary

Heavy Civil & Highway Construction serving:

King County

Seattle – Local 1239

2800 1st Avenue, Room 301
Seattle, WA 98121
206-443-1239
206-448-0811 (fax)

Ian Gordon – Business Manger/Secretary – Treasurer
Lynn – Secretary

Public Employees serving:

King County

Spokane – Local 238

1330 North Calispel Street
Spokane, WA 99201-2316
509-328-6660
509-328-0600 (fax)

Dave Hawkins – Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
Mark Roders – Field Agent
Denise – Secretary

Building, Heavy Civil & Highway Construction serving the following Counties:

Spokane
Pend Oreille
Stevens
Adams (Eastern)
Lincoln (Eastern)
Whitman
Garfield
Asotin
Northern Idaho ( Northern Idaho County to the Canadian Border)

Tacoma – Local 252

4803 South M Street
Tacoma, WA 98408-3506
253-383-1493
253-597-4980 (fax)

Brian Belarde – Business Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
Darla – Office Manager
Jodie – Bookkeeper

Aberdeen Field Office:
101 North Broadway Suite A
Aberdeen, WA 98520
360-533-5658
360-533-5663 (fax)

Rod Lake – Field Agent

Silverdale Field Office:
10049 Kitsap Mall Boulevard NW Suite 105
Silverdale, WA 98383
360-613-4073
360-692-2759 (fax)

Chuck Moe – Field Agent

Tumwater Field Office:
200 W Street SE, Suite D
Tumwater, WA 98501
360-357-6460
360-357-9900 (fax)

Jared Ross – Field Agent

Port Angeles Field Office:
416 East First Street P.O. Box 2084
Port Angeles, WA 98362
360-457-6929
360-417-1545 (fax)

Chuck Moe – Field Agent

For Shipyard Employee Members: 253-472-5130

Building, Heavy Civil & Highway serving the following Counties:

Pierce
Thurston
Lewis
Pacific (excluding Southwest)
Grays Harbor
Mason
Kitsap
Jefferson
Clallam

Vancouver – Local 335

2212 NE Andresen Road
Vancouver, WA 98661
360-695-3318
360-699-6142 (fax)

Shannon Stull – Business Manger/Secretary-Treasurer
Marilyn – Office Manager

Building, Heavy Civil & Highway Construction serving the following Counties:

Clark
Skamania
Klickitat
Cowlitz
Wahkiakum
Pacific (Southwest)